Stress Concentration: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
!Builder!![[Tom Jaeger]]
! Builder/Driver !! [[Tom Jaeger]]
|-
!Driver!![[Tom Jaeger]]
|-
|-
!Team!![[TRC]]
!Team!![[TRC]]
Line 13: Line 11:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 33: Line 31:
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 14:23, 11 September 2025

Robot Facts

Stress Concentration
Stress Concentration in June 2024
Builder/Driver Tom Jaeger
Team TRC
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #413 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LLLLL
  • Current streak: L5 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 6 (5 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 125.6

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 4 9 1 5 0.167 0 5
2024 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 0
2025 2 4 0 4 0.000 0 1
All-Time 7 13 2 11 0.154 0 5


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 28, 2023 Stress Concentration Round 2 2 1 1 0 1
March 18, 2023 Stress Concentration Round 2 1 0 1 0 1
May 6, 2023 Stress Concentration Round 1 1 0 1 0 1
September 30, 2023 Stress Concentration Bracket Round 1 2 0 2 0 2
June 22, 2024 Stress Concentration Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 0
April 3, 2025 Stress Concentration Prelim Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1
November 1, 2025 Stress Concentration Prelims Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Reflex 1 1 0 0 0 June 22, 2024
KILL-A-TON 1 1 0 0 0 January 28, 2023
Loopy 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Event Horizon 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Dumb Drum 1 0 1 0 1 May 6, 2023
Jasmine Dragon 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023
Poly whiip 1 0 1 0 1 January 28, 2023
Anomalv 1 0 1 0 1 April 3, 2025
Zenith 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025
Rough Cut 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025
Jack Move 1 0 1 0 0 June 22, 2024
Rick Roller 1 0 1 0 0 June 22, 2024
Gh-ASTLEY 1 0 1 0 0 April 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 KILL-A-TON Preliminary Fight Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=7031
January 28, 2023 Poly whiip Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 151 https://youtu.be/04FOfOq2qQs?t=13898
March 18, 2023 RadHat Rival Win Forfeit 0.00
March 18, 2023 Jasmine Dragon Round 2 Loss KO -1.00
May 6, 2023 The Robler Last Chance Win Forfeit 0.00
May 6, 2023 Dumb Drum Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 41 https://youtu.be/jfmYA7nofCc?t=13221
September 30, 2023 Loopy Qualifier Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 8 https://youtu.be/Il7qrVYZd5U?si=_bBMy71QaMAYCf_V&t=5787
September 30, 2023 Epsilon Qualifier Round 2 Win Forfeit 0.00
September 30, 2023 Event Horizon Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 12 https://youtu.be/Il7qrVYZd5U?si=LzawYZqmsXAc4gLX&t=22835
June 22, 2024 Jack Move Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-59950115d6b14f57&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Reflex Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.01 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9674099459cb4940&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
June 22, 2024 Rick Roller Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Judges Decision -1.05 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-b7fec75a8df4495b&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_3lb
April 3, 2025 Anomalv Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 35 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-acf838c6edfe428f&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 Gh-ASTLEY Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-e2336267ad8c4b99&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Zenith Prelims Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-bc79a4dc10dd49a2&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Rough Cut Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-27f43d7a48344f48&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery