HappyApple: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||
! Builder/Driver !! [[Alex Wang]]
{| class="wikitable"
|Alex Wang
|}
|-
|Driver||
{| class="wikitable"
|Alex Wang
|}
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 18: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 30: Line 22:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 17:58, 15 August 2025

Robot Facts

happyApple
happyApple
Builder/Driver Alex Wang
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 2 6 2 3 0.400 1 2
2024
2025
All-Time 2 5 2 3 0.400 1 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
March 18, 2023 happyApple Rival 2 0 2 0 1
September 30, 2023 HappyApple Bracket Round 3 3 2 1 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
EMOTIONAL DREAM 2 1 1 0 0 September 30, 2023
Uch Funt 1 1 0 1 0 September 30, 2023
Booty Brigade 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Voxel v;1 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 18, 2023 Voxel v;1 Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 176 https://youtu.be/RyjtWMjVV2k?t=8272
March 18, 2023 EMOTIONAL DREAM Rival Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/pgkriN51aTc?t=10856
September 30, 2023 JARVIS Qualifier Round 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
September 30, 2023 Uch Funt Bracket Round 1 Win KO 1.08 89 https://www.youtube.com/live/HIjUP4GSCKQ?si=AJVn2hjhhB3Dz5UE&t=23527
September 30, 2023 EMOTIONAL DREAM Bracket Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.29 180 https://youtu.be/Il7qrVYZd5U?si=LPh6GC7xtpYAzXbB&t=29948
September 30, 2023 Booty Brigade Bracket Round 3 Loss KO -1.00 162 https://www.youtube.com/live/HIjUP4GSCKQ?si=9TxIyzs9fC2Xgg-e&t=33081

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!