PlumBop: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:PlumBop.png|thumb|PlumBop]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
| Builder || Matthew Perry
|-
|-
| Driver || Matthew Perry
! Builder/Driver !! Matthew Perry
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || TPU
| Body Material || TPU
|-
|-
| Weapon || (TBA)
| Weapon || Vertical Spinner and Lifter
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Drive || (TBA)
| Drive || 4wd
|-
|-
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || 4S
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 26:
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[Category:3lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2025]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:Lifters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 03:44, 3 July 2025

Robot Facts

PlumBop
Builder/Driver Matthew Perry
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material TPU
Weapon Vertical Spinner and Lifter
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power 4S











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #442 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 113.5

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 2
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 3, 2025 PlumBop Prelim Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Very Original 1 1 0 0 0 May 3, 2025
Sir Slicey 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Ironhide 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 3, 2025 Sir Slicey Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 60 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-06a892e186e748ba&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Very Original Prelim Rd. 2 Win Forfeit 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-3833d39305fb4fd4&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Ironhide Prelim Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 167 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9f809757fee44941&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!