Bot SLAYER: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||
! Builder/Driver !! David
{| class="wikitable"
|David
|}
|-
|Driver||
{| class="wikitable"
|David
|}
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 18: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Fingertech beater bar
|Weapon||Fingertech Beater Bar
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)

Latest revision as of 04:55, 30 August 2025

Robot Facts

Bot SLAYER
Bot SLAYER
Builder/Driver David
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Fingertech Beater Bar
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 0
2024
2025
All-Time 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
August 12, 2023 Bot SLAYER Bracket Round 1 2 1 1 1 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Deep Cut 1 1 0 1 0 August 12, 2023
Cookie Crumbler 1 0 1 0 0 August 12, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
August 12, 2023 Deep Cut Qualifier Round 1 Win KO 1.00 163 https://www.youtube.com/live/nAXvrZdnceQ?feature=share&t=4336
August 12, 2023 Cookie Crumbler Bracket Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.21 180 https://youtu.be/f-SR0xTTsUs?t=13676

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!