Buddybot: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Buddybot (2).jpg|thumb]]

== Robot Facts ==
== Robot Facts ==
[[File:Buddybot (2).jpg|thumb]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Theo Hummel
!Builder!![[Theo Hummel]]
|-
!Driver!![[William Sonia]]
|-
|-
!Team!!Hummelbots
|Driver||William Sonia
|-
|-
|Weight Class||1lb Minibot
|Weight Class||1lb Minibot
Line 16: Line 17:
|Weapon Drive||GS-5515MG - 15kg Standard Analog Servo
|Weapon Drive||GS-5515MG - 15kg Standard Analog Servo
|-
|-
|Drive||Silver Sparks
|Drive||Fingertech Silver Spark motors
|-
|-
|Power||LiPo Battery
|Power||LiPo Battery
Line 42: Line 43:
{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=McNXHRM9n4I&t=3881s}}
{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=McNXHRM9n4I&t=3881s}}


[[Category:Minibots]][[Category:NHRL 2020]][[Category:NHRL 2021]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Kitbots]]
[[Category:Lifters]]
[[Category:Minibots]]
[[Category:NHRL 2020]]
[[Category:NHRL 2021]]

Latest revision as of 15:47, 16 July 2025

Robot Facts

Builder Theo Hummel
Driver William Sonia
Team Hummelbots
Weight Class 1lb Minibot
Body Material 6061 Aluminum (chassis), Polycarbonate (panels and lifting arms), Spring Steel (scoop)
Weapon Lifter
Weapon Drive GS-5515MG - 15kg Standard Analog Servo
Drive Fingertech Silver Spark motors
Power LiPo Battery

Select Fights

NHRL November 2020

NHRL March 2021

NHRL May 2021

NHRL September 2021