BugsBee: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
mNo edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Bugsbee 12lb Sept22.png|alt=|thumb|BugsBee at NHRL September 2022]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || Zoe Lambert
! Builder/Driver !! [[Zoe Lambert]]
|-
| Driver || Zoe Lambert
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || (TBA)
| Weapon || Full Body Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Drive || (TBA)
| Drive || 4wd
|-
|-
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || (TBA)
|}
|}

{{Bot Stats|bot=Bugsbee|class=12lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Bugsbee|class=12lb}}


== Select Fights ==
==Select Fights==
Video links coming soon!
Video links coming soon!


==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
File:Bugsbee-12lb-may22.png|BugsBee in May 2022
File:Bugsbee 12lb July22.png|BugsBee in July 2022
</gallery>


[[Category:12lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Full Body Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 18:55, 31 August 2025

Robot Facts

BugsBee at NHRL September 2022
Builder/Driver Zoe Lambert
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Full Body Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 4 13 5 8 0.385 3 8
2023 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 1
2024
2025
All-Time 5 15 6 9 0.400 4 9


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 14, 2022 Bugsbee Elimination Round 3 4 2 2 2 2
July 16, 2022 BugsBee Elimination Round 2 3 1 2 1 2
September 17, 2022 BugsBee Elimination Round 4 4 2 2 0 2
November 12, 2022 BugsBee Elimination 1 2 0 2 0 2
March 18, 2023 BugsBee Challenger 2 1 1 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
YOB GNOL 2 0 2 0 2 September 17, 2022
Black Jack 1 1 0 1 0 May 14, 2022
Butter Side Down 1 1 0 1 0 May 14, 2022
Sideapple 1 1 0 1 0 March 18, 2023
A12XWANG 1 1 0 1 0 July 16, 2022
War? Hard! XL 1 1 0 0 0 September 17, 2022
Minor Threat 5 1 1 0 0 0 September 17, 2022
Ugee 1 0 1 0 1 September 17, 2022
KillaJoule 1 0 1 0 1 November 12, 2022
MilkTank 1 0 1 0 1 November 12, 2022
Same Same But Different 1 0 1 0 1 May 14, 2022
Honker's Ghost 1 0 1 0 1 May 14, 2022
Flash-BANG 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023
Smeezus 1 0 1 0 1 July 16, 2022

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 14, 2022 [[]] Undefeated Round 1 KO 1.00 90 https://youtu.be/BhyjB9n0cIw?t=6266
May 14, 2022 [[]] Undefeated Quarterfinals KO -1.11 134 https://youtu.be/BhyjB9n0cIw?t=16759
May 14, 2022 [[]] Elimination Round 2 KO 1.00 119 https://youtu.be/BhyjB9n0cIw?t=22193
May 14, 2022 [[]] Elimination Round 3 KO -1.00 136 https://youtu.be/BhyjB9n0cIw?t=26027
July 16, 2022 [[]] Undefeated Round 2 KO -1.25 47 https://youtu.be/Y7ICJDeDdfY?t=12943
July 16, 2022 [[]] Elimination Round 1 KO 1.00 30 https://youtu.be/Y7ICJDeDdfY?t=21232
July 16, 2022 [[]] Elimination Round 2 KO -1.00 24 https://youtu.be/Y7ICJDeDdfY?t=31972
September 17, 2022 [[]] Undefeated Round 2 Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=5142
September 17, 2022 [[]] Undefeated Quarterfinals KO -1.00 56 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=18931
September 17, 2022 [[]] Elimination Round 3 Double KO 1.16 135 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=23029
September 17, 2022 [[]] Elimination Round 4 KO -1.00 139 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=26698
November 12, 2022 [[]] Undefeated 2 KO -1.14 52 https://youtu.be/GrwhM8JogeE?t=9475
November 12, 2022 [[]] Elimination 1 KO -1.49 87 https://youtu.be/GrwhM8JogeE?t=18698
March 18, 2023 [[]] Challenger KO 1.00 106 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=635
March 18, 2023 [[]] Round 1 KO -1.00 94 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=16406
March 18, 2023 [[]] Boss Forfeit 0.00

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links coming soon!

Gallery