Abomination: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== 30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon! {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- | Builder || (TBA) |- | Driver || (TBA) |- | Weig...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Abomination.png|thumb|Abomination, January 2023]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || (TBA)
! Builder/Driver !! [[Peter Garnache]]
|-
| Driver || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || (TBA)
| Weapon || Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Drive || (TBA)
| Drive || 4wd
|-
|-
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || (TBA)
|}
|}

{{Bot Stats|bot=Abomination|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Abomination|class=3lb}}


== Select Fights ==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!


== Gallery ==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[Category:3lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Kitbot Progenitors]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 17:33, 12 November 2025

Robot Facts

Abomination, January 2023
Builder/Driver Peter Garnache
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 6 4 1 0.800 3 1
2024
2025
All-Time 1 5 4 1 0.800 3 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 28, 2023 Abomination Quarterfinals 5 4 1 3 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Root Locus 1 1 0 1 0 January 28, 2023
Deep Cut 1 1 0 1 0 January 28, 2023
NotDeadYet 1 1 0 1 0 January 28, 2023
Kitsune 1 1 0 0 0 January 28, 2023
Kickstart 1 0 1 0 1 January 28, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 Elation Round 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
January 28, 2023 Root Locus Preliminary Fight Win KO 1.00 49 https://youtu.be/NB5QtU-uyeM?t=3608
January 28, 2023 Kitsune Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.09 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=20044
January 28, 2023 Deep Cut Round 3 Win KO 1.00 8 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=25803
January 28, 2023 NotDeadYet Round 4 Win KO 1.07 75 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=29272
January 28, 2023 Kickstart Quarterfinals Loss KO -1.00 166 https://www.youtube.com/live/NB5QtU-uyeM?feature=share&t=33814

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!