Full Court: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
mNo edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Fullcourt 12lb Sept22.png|30%px|thumb|right|Full Court at NHRL September 2022]]
[[File:Fullcourt-dec-2024.png|alt=Full Court in December 2024|thumb|Full Court in December 2024]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || Coleman Christy
! Builder !! [[Coleman Christy]]
|-
! Minibot Driver !! [[Nate Franklin]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
| Weight Class || [[12lb Weight Class|12lb]]
Line 9: Line 11:
| Body Material || 95A TPU and AR500 Steel
| Body Material || 95A TPU and AR500 Steel
|-
|-
| Weapon || Steel Chair
| Weapon || Lifter/Steel Chair
|-
|-
| Weapon Motor || 30:1 N20
| Weapon Motor || 70kg brushless servo
|-
|-
| Power || 4S 850mAh LiPo (per side)
| Battery || 6S 850mAh LiPo (per side)
|}
|}

{{Bot Stats|bot=Full Court|class=12lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Full Court|class=12lb}}


== Select Fights ==
==Select Fights==
{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/xQTbCkwBmD4 |||||start=5668}}
{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/xQTbCkwBmD4|||||start=5668}}
{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/xQTbCkwBmD4 |||||start=32707}}
{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/xQTbCkwBmD4|||||start=32707}}
{{#ev:youtube|https://youtu.be/hukdvLa4o8A|||||start=1301}}


== Gallery ==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Fullcourt 12lb Sept22.png|Full Court in September 2022
File:Fullcourt.jpg|Full Court in June 2023
File:Full Court November 2023.png|Full Court in November 2023
</gallery>


[[Category:12lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:12lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Rammers]]
[[Category:Grand Champions]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 14:14, 10 September 2025

Robot Facts

Full Court in December 2024
Full Court in December 2024
Builder Coleman Christy
Minibot Driver Nate Franklin
Weight Class 12lb
Body Material 95A TPU and AR500 Steel
Weapon Lifter/Steel Chair
Weapon Motor 70kg brushless servo
Battery 6S 850mAh LiPo (per side)











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #8 in 12lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWWWW
  • Current streak: W6 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 6 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 161.2

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 1 3 0 2 0.000 0 1
2023 3 15 10 4 0.714 1 2
2024 2 9 6 3 0.667 3 0
2025 1 7 6 1 0.857 1 1
All-Time 7 32 22 10 0.688 5 4


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
September 17, 2022 Full Court Elimination Round 2 2 0 2 0 1
March 18, 2023 Full Court Semifinals 3rd 5 4 1 1 0
June 24, 2023 Full Court Last Chance 2 0 2 0 2
November 11, 2023 Full Court Final 1st 7 6 1 0 0
June 22, 2024 Full Court Quarterfinals 5 3 2 0 0
December 7, 2024 Full Court Semifinals 4 3 1 3 0
June 7, 2025 Full Court Final 1st 7 6 1 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Carmen 3 2 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
Honey-fied 2 2 0 1 0 June 7, 2025
Minor Threat 5 2 1 1 1 0 June 7, 2025
KillaJoule 2 1 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
Saiko! 2 1 1 0 0 November 11, 2023
MilkTank 1 1 0 1 0 March 18, 2023
Junkernaut 1 1 0 1 0 December 7, 2024
Steggy 1 1 0 1 0 December 7, 2024
HoneyShock 1 1 0 0 0 November 11, 2023
Torrent 1 1 0 0 0 November 11, 2023
Maximizer 1 1 0 0 0 November 11, 2023
Disko 1 1 0 0 0 November 11, 2023
Herbie 3 1 1 0 0 0 March 18, 2023
YOB GNOL 1 1 0 0 0 March 18, 2023
Phluffy 1 1 0 0 0 June 7, 2025
Pramheda 1 1 0 0 0 June 7, 2025
Bee-hemoth 1 1 0 0 0 June 7, 2025
Northstar 1 1 0 0 0 June 22, 2024
12lber Dead Bod 1 1 0 0 0 June 22, 2024
Downpour 1 1 0 0 0 June 22, 2024
Buckshot 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
The Tactical Toucan 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
Blue Cheese 1 0 1 0 0 September 17, 2022
Xupa-Cabra 1 0 1 0 0 November 11, 2023
Caldera 12 1 0 1 0 0 June 22, 2024
Avalanche 1 0 1 0 0 June 22, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
September 17, 2022 Cerberus Undefeated Round 1 Win Forfeit 0.00
September 17, 2022 Carmen Undefeated Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 137 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=9394
September 17, 2022 Blue Cheese Elimination Round 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.20 180 https://youtu.be/HXstJoqMM-c?t=19923
March 18, 2023 MilkTank Challenger Win KO 1.00 168 https://youtu.be/hukdvLa4o8A?t=1293
March 18, 2023 Herbie 3 Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.30 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=17615
March 18, 2023 YOB GNOL Boss Win Judges Decision 1.44 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=5663
March 18, 2023 KillaJoule Quarterfinals Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=28698
March 18, 2023 Saiko! Semifinals Loss Judges Decision -0.50 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/xQTbCkwBmD4?feature=share&t=32699
March 18, 2023 Black Jack Third Place Win Forfeit 0.00
June 24, 2023 KillaJoule Challenger Loss KO -1.12 40 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=13493
June 24, 2023 The Tactical Toucan Last Chance Loss KO -1.11 102 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=24268
November 11, 2023 Carmen Play-in Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.29 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/fqgrigHtMI4?si=W502u6mXQxNLQeWL&t=8894
November 11, 2023 Xupa-Cabra Play-in Round 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/fqgrigHtMI4?si=umaC6c9qihsFVaYO&t=18247
November 11, 2023 HoneyShock Play-in Round 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/fqgrigHtMI4?si=7nmUsX4ncTgKwG6b&t=24181
November 11, 2023 Disko Bracket Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.33 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/v624a4_oY7w?si=KgTkn7JLJzpDi_4s&t=Full Court
November 11, 2023 Maximizer Quarterfinals Win Judges Decision 1.62 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/v624a4_oY7w?si=KgTkn7JLJzpDi_4s&t=Full Court
November 11, 2023 Torrent Semifinals Win Judges Decision 1.63 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/v624a4_oY7w?si=KgTkn7JLJzpDi_4s&t=Full Court
November 11, 2023 Saiko! Final Win Judges Decision 1.96 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/v624a4_oY7w?si=KgTkn7JLJzpDi_4s&t=Full Court
June 22, 2024 Northstar Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Forfeit 1.00
June 22, 2024 Avalanche Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.26 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-1d74414230554cab&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_12lb
June 22, 2024 Downpour Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-43ea5d87464e4b09&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_12lb
June 22, 2024 12lber Dead Bod Opening Round Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_12lb
June 22, 2024 Caldera 12 Quarterfinals Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-10&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_12lb
December 7, 2024 Junkernaut Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win KO 1.01 88 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-6b26a0c15a4943a3&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_12lb
December 7, 2024 Steggy Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win KO 1.13 162 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-378d3314f1ac48d1&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_12lb
December 7, 2024 Honey-fied Quarterfinals Win KO 1.15 120 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-11&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_12lb
December 7, 2024 Minor Threat 5 Semifinals Loss Judges Decision -0.50 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-13&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_12lb
June 7, 2025 Buckshot Prelims Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.22 140 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-fad409d159e047d6&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Phluffy Prelims Rd. 2 Win Forfeit 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9b828c70c54a4ea2&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Pramheda Prelims Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.09 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-4f52b91e5c244f95&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Honey-fied Round of 16 Win Judges Decision 1.15 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-4&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Bee-hemoth Quarterfinals Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-10&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Carmen Semifinal Win Judges Decision 1.53 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-13&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb
June 7, 2025 Minor Threat 5 Final Win KO 1.59 99 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-14&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Gallery