Zinger: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with " ===Robot Facts=== thumb|right|Image coming soon! {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- |Builder||(TBA) |- |Driver||(TBA) |- |Weight Class||3...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Zinger-removebg.png|alt=Zinger|thumb|Zinger]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||(TBA)
!Builder/Driver!!Matthew Mongold
|-
|Driver||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||(TBA)
|Weapon||Lifter
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Drive||(TBA)
|Drive||4wd
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Zinger|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Zinger|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Lifters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]

Latest revision as of 03:41, 3 July 2025

Robot Facts

Zinger
Zinger
Builder/Driver Matthew Mongold
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Lifter
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 2
2023
2024
2025
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
November 12, 2022 Zinger Elimination 2 3 1 2 1 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
IDKWTFID 1 1 0 1 0 November 12, 2022
Ablation Retro 1 0 1 0 1 November 12, 2022
Wormhole 1 0 1 0 1 November 12, 2022

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
November 12, 2022 Ablation Retro Undefeated 1 Loss KO -1.00 53 https://youtu.be/GrwhM8JogeE?t=3438
November 12, 2022 IDKWTFID Elimination 1 Win KO 1.00 76 https://youtu.be/GrwhM8JogeE?t=9973
November 12, 2022 Wormhole Elimination 2 Loss KO -1.31 45 https://youtu.be/GrwhM8JogeE?t=18065

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!