Sir-vo: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || [[Marcus Sze]]
! Builder/Driver !! Marcus Sze
|-
| Driver || [[Marcus Sze]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || (TBA)
| Weapon || Vertical spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Drive || (TBA)
| Drive || 4wd
|-
|-
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || (TBA)
Line 29: Line 27:
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[Category:3lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 03:30, 3 July 2025

Robot Facts

Sir-vo at the June 2023 event

Sir-vo is a 4 wheel drive vertical spinner with a sword-shaped self-righting arm.

Builder/Driver Marcus Sze
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 0
2024
2025
All-Time 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 24, 2023 Sir-vo Round 1 2 1 1 1 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Ground Control 1 1 0 1 0 June 24, 2023
Liberation 1 0 1 0 0 June 24, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 24, 2023 Ground Control Rival Win KO 1.00 43 https://youtu.be/lMfUHCVenK0?t=692
June 24, 2023 Liberation Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!