Mantis: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Raymond F.
! Builder/Driver !! Raymond F.
|-
|Driver||Raymond F.
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 24: Line 22:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 18:13, 15 August 2025

Robot Facts

Image coming soon!
Builder/Driver Raymond F.
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 0
2024
2025
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 1 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 6, 2023 Mantis Round 1 3 1 2 1 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Attempt II 1 1 0 1 0 May 6, 2023
IDKWTFID 1 0 1 0 0 May 6, 2023
Sombra (3lb) 1 0 1 0 0 May 6, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 6, 2023 IDKWTFID Rival Loss Judges Decision -1.42 180 https://youtu.be/QDt_ErBqPy8?t=1341
May 6, 2023 Attempt II Last Chance Win KO 1.04 132 https://youtu.be/jfmYA7nofCc?t=6720
May 6, 2023 Sombra (3lb) Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/7MK13y7_SHQ?feature=share&t=21047

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!