Vanguard: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Vanguard-removebg.png|alt=Vanguard|thumb|Vanguard]]
[[File:Vanguard-removebg.png|alt=Vanguard|thumb|Vanguard in May 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Vincent Rimparsurat
! Builder/Driver || [[Vincent Rimparsurat]]
|-
|Driver||Vincent Rimparsurat
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||UHMW, Lexan, Carbon Fiber
|-
|-
|Weapon||Beater bar
|Weapon||Beater Bar
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 18: Line 15:
|Drive||4wd
|Drive||4wd
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||6S 850mAh LiPo
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Vanguard|class=3lb}}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Vanguard|class=3lb}}
==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Line 24: Line 21:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 20:06, 23 September 2025

Robot Facts

Vanguard
Vanguard in May 2025
Builder/Driver Vincent Rimparsurat
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material UHMW, Lexan, Carbon Fiber
Weapon Beater Bar
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power 6S 850mAh LiPo










Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #342 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 2 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 151.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 4 2 2 0.500 1 0
All-Time 1 4 2 2 0.500 1 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 3, 2025 Vanguard Opening Round 4 2 2 1 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
IceBlade 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Triple Point 1 1 0 0 0 May 3, 2025
Queen of Hearts 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025
Termination Shock 1 0 1 0 0 May 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 3, 2025 Queen of Hearts Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-da9332e14c7749d6&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Triple Point Prelim Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-a7f8d87584d94cdb&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 IceBlade Prelim Rd. 3 Win Tapout 1.00 64 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-275e8a07c7b84ea8&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Termination Shock Opening Round Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-17&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!