Buster: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
m (Minor edit for formatting. Unrelated, but I am still baffled by this robot. There are 3 different images used for Buster - the two on this page that are wildly different, and then a third photo on BrettZone that is also entirely different than these two! If someone is feeling enterprising, a TODO might be to scroll the feeds for "Buster" events to try and ID all 3 images)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:

===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Buster-removebg.png|alt=Buster|thumb|Buster]]
[[File:Buster-removebg1.png|alt=Buster|thumb|Buster - August 2023]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Uyi Aguebor
! Builder/Driver !! Uyi Aguebor
|-
|Driver||Uyi Aguebor
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Horizontal spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 19: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Buster|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Buster|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Buster-removebg.png|Allegedly this is Buster in June 2023, but it seems to be a mislabeled photo...
</gallery>

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Latest revision as of 18:47, 31 August 2025

Robot Facts

Buster
Buster - August 2023
Builder/Driver Uyi Aguebor
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Horizontal spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #408 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLWLL
  • Current streak: L2 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (1 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 103.3

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 1
2024 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 1
2025
All-Time 2 5 2 3 0.400 1 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
August 12, 2023 Buster Bracket Round 1 2 1 1 1 1
March 2, 2024 Buster Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Killer Angel 1 1 0 1 0 August 12, 2023
Comet 1 1 0 0 0 March 2, 2024
Rick Roller 1 0 1 0 1 March 2, 2024
CAT-tastrophe 2 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023
Little Bob 1 0 1 0 0 March 2, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 Double Stuffed Round 1 Loss Forfeit 0.00
January 28, 2023 VH3 Preliminary Fight Loss Forfeit 0.00
August 12, 2023 Marvin Qualifier Round 1 Loss Forfeit 0.00
August 12, 2023 Killer Angel Qualifier Round 2 Win KO 1.00 128 https://www.youtube.com/live/nAXvrZdnceQ?feature=share&t=10402
August 12, 2023 CAT-tastrophe 2 Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.03 77 https://youtu.be/4OYtS0Qtngw?t=17153
March 2, 2024 Comet Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win Forfeit 1.00
March 2, 2024 Little Bob Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Forfeit -1.00
March 2, 2024 Rick Roller Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss KO -1.45 105 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-3c5e0cdf7003467b&tournamentID=nhrl_mar24_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery