Round-up: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(things)
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Austin Guenther
! Builder/Driver !! Austin Guenther
|-
|Driver||Austin Guenther
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Fingertech beater bar
|Weapon||Fingertech Beater Bar
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 24: Line 22:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 19:51, 18 August 2025

Robot Facts

Round-up
Round-up
Builder/Driver Austin Guenther
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Fingertech Beater Bar
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 3 2 1 0.667 1 1
2024
2025
All-Time 1 3 2 1 0.667 1 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
March 18, 2023 Round-up Round 3 3 2 1 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Big Quark 1 1 0 1 0 March 18, 2023
Tiefschlag 1 1 0 0 0 March 18, 2023
Blackbird 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 18, 2023 Tiefschlag Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://youtu.be/oTohTyfcm5A?t=5070
March 18, 2023 Big Quark Rival Win KO 1.00
March 18, 2023 Blackbird Round 3 Loss KO -1.00 11 https://youtu.be/oTohTyfcm5A?t=12734

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!