Cold Brew: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || [[Connor Howard]]
! Builder !! [[Connor Howard]]
|-
|-
| Driver || [[Connor Howard]]
! Driver !! [[Connor Howard]]
|-
! Team !! [[Team WPI]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 18: Line 20:
|-
|-
| Power || 4s LIHV
| Power || 4s LIHV
|-
| Team || [[Team WPI]]
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 28:


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Coldbrew 3lb May23.png|Cold Brew in May 2023
</gallery>


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Drums]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Revision as of 02:45, 1 July 2025

Robot Facts

Builder Connor Howard
Driver Connor Howard
Team Team WPI
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material TPU, Carbon Fiber
Weapon Hardened 4140 Steel Drum
Weapon Drive Cobra 2217 Brushless Motor
Drive Rectified Robotics Drive with machined gearboxes and 6mm output shafts
Power 4s LIHV











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #Error: no local variable "rankActive" has been set. in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: Error: no local variable "last_five" has been set.
  • Current streak: Error: no local variable "streak_type_current" has been set.Error: no local variable "streak_length_current" has been set. (Error: no local variable "num_kos_current_streak" has been set. KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: Error: no local variable "streak_length_longest_winning" has been set. (Error: no local variable "num_kos_longest_winning" has been set. KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: Error: no local variable "streak_length_longest_losing" has been set. (Error: no local variable "num_kod_longest_losing" has been set. KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds):

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
All-Time


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd

Could not get URL https://stats.nhrl.io/statsbook/get_head_to_head.php?bot_name=Cold_Brew after 3 tries.

Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery