Usawgi: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(First time setup)
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
[[File:Usawgi - December 2024.jpg|thumb|Usawgi (December 2024) - Photograph by kema, <nowiki>https://instagram.com/kemacalls</nowiki>]]
[[File:Usawgi - December 2024.jpg|thumb|Usawgi (December 2024) - Photograph by kema, <nowiki>https://instagram.com/kemacalls</nowiki>]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|Builder
|Alexandra Pierce/Kezia Skye
|-
|-
|Driver
|Driver
|Alexandra Pierce
|Alexandra Pierce aka Mint
|-
|Builder
|Alexandra Pierce aka Mint & Kezia Skye
|-
|-
|Weight Class
|Weight Class
Line 24: Line 25:
|GNB 4s 530mah LiHV
|GNB 4s 530mah LiHV
|}
|}
{{Bot Stats|bot=New_Bot|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Usawgi|class=3lb}}


== Select Fights ==
== Select Fights ==

Revision as of 22:38, 16 December 2024

Robot Facts

Usawgi (December 2024) - Photograph by kema, https://instagram.com/kemacalls
Driver Alexandra Pierce aka Mint
Builder Alexandra Pierce aka Mint & Kezia Skye
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material Carbon fiber and TPU
Weapon Hammersaw
Drive Repeat Compacts with 6mm shafts
Power GNB 4s 530mah LiHV











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #30 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 5 (3 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 137.9

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 4 20 14 6 0.700 7 1
All-Time 4 20 14 6 0.700 7 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
February 1, 2025 usawgi Round of 16 4 3 1 0 0
April 3, 2025 usawgi Quarterfinals 7 5 2 4 0
June 7, 2025 usawgi Prelims Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 1
November 1, 2025 usawgi Quarterfinals 6 5 1 3 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Clyde 1 1 0 1 0 November 1, 2025
Juxtaposition 1 1 0 1 0 November 1, 2025
Floodgate 1 1 0 1 0 November 1, 2025
Send IT!!! 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
The Kraken 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
Blink 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
Melon Baller 1 1 0 1 0 April 3, 2025
Redshift 1 1 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
Tasty As Hell 1 1 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
Johnathan 1 1 0 0 0 June 7, 2025
Money Shot 1 1 0 0 0 February 1, 2025
The Power of Friendship! 1 1 0 0 0 February 1, 2025
Grim Ripper 1 1 0 0 0 February 1, 2025
Sting Operation 1 1 0 0 0 April 3, 2025
SNARE 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
Mako 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025
UNGA BUNGA 1 0 1 0 0 June 7, 2025
Blunder 1 0 1 0 0 February 1, 2025
Caldera 1 0 1 0 0 April 3, 2025
Strikepoint 1 0 1 0 0 April 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
February 1, 2025 [[]] Qualifiers Rd. 1 Judges Decision 1.25 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-4e0c77a04aa04a4b&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 [[]] Qualifiers Rd. 2 Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-bb942c8dd2dc47df&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 [[]] Round of 32 Judges Decision 1.09 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-37&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
February 1, 2025 [[]] Round of 16 Judges Decision -1.04 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-50&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_3lb
April 3, 2025 [[]] Prelim Rd. 1 Tapout 1.00 65 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-0619a4ac250f4cbd&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 [[]] Prelim Rd. 2 Forfeit -1.14 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9cfcbbca991041d2&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 [[]] Prelim Rd. 3 KO 1.00 95 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-50eb2b2e45054748&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 [[]] Opening Round Tapout 1.00 31 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-25&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 [[]] Round of 32 KO 1.00 65 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-44&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 [[]] Round of 16 Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-54&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
April 3, 2025 [[]] Quarterfinals Judges Decision -1.11 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-59&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_3lb
June 7, 2025 [[]] Prelims Rd. 1 KO -1.38 89 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-a2f17d62216f45d1&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
June 7, 2025 [[]] Prelims Rd. 2 Forfeit 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-6c4a54f776604e98&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
June 7, 2025 [[]] Prelims Rd. 3 Judges Decision -1.14 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ef82fefd44a04754&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
November 1, 2025 [[]] Prelims Rd. 1 Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-0aa31b6f003a4e74&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 [[]] Prelims Rd. 2 Tapout 1.00 69 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-4dc7d5f0f8bd4c3b&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 [[]] Round of 48 Tapout 1.00 130 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-23&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 [[]] Round of 32 KO 1.12 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-43&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 [[]] Round of 16 Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-53&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 [[]] Quarterfinals Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-58&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!