Hyperion: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! Team !! [[Team Singularity|Singularity]]
! Team !! [[Team Singularity|Singularity]]
|-
|-
! Builder !! [[Beckett Fleming]]
! Builder/Driver !! Beckett Fleming
|-
! Driver !! [[Beckett Fleming]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 34: Line 32:


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Eggbeaters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]

Revision as of 18:07, 1 July 2025

Image coming soon!

Robot Facts

Hyperion is a work in progress, but is expected to compete in 2024.

Team Singularity
Builder/Driver Beckett Fleming
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material Aluminum Alloy chassis with UHMW Polyethylene armor
Weapon 422 joule AR500 asymmetrical eggbeater
Weapon Drive FingerTech S2838-2970KV Brushless Inrunner Motor
Drive 4x FingerTech Mega Spark 2970kV
Power Ovionic 50C 3S 1400mAh Lipo











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #157 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LL
  • Current streak: L2 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 0 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (0 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 0.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 0
All-Time 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
April 3, 2025 Hyperion Prelim Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Minun and Plusle 1 0 1 0 0 April 3, 2025
Flashbang 12lb 1 0 1 0 0 April 3, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
April 3, 2025 Minun and Plusle Prelim Rd. 1 Loss Forfeit -1.05 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9119ee43041f4f8a&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb
April 3, 2025 Flashbang 12lb Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Forfeit -1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-8dff48fb5d1047f1&tournamentID=nhrl_apr25_12lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!