Actual Size: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
! Builder/Driver !! [[Max Morningstar]]
! Builder !! [[Max Morningstar]]
|-
! Driver !! [[Max Morningstar]]
|-
! Team !! [[TRC]]
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
| Body Material || TPU
| Body Material || TPU Chassis
|-
|-
| Weapon || TBD
| Weapon || Vertical Spinner (AR500)
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || TBD
| Weapon Drive || TBD
|-
|-
| Drive || Repeat Drive Max from [http://repeat-robotics.com Repeat Robotics]
| Drive ||
|-
| Power || 3S Lipo
|-
|NHRL record || 0-0
|-
|-
| Power || TBD
|Lifetime record || 2-2
|}
|}
===Overview===
===Overview===

Revision as of 17:07, 14 May 2025

Robot Facts

Image coming soon!
Builder Max Morningstar
Driver Max Morningstar
Team TRC
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material TPU Chassis
Weapon Vertical Spinner (AR500)
Weapon Drive TBD
Drive Repeat Drive Max from Repeat Robotics
Power 3S Lipo
NHRL record 0-0
Lifetime record 2-2

Overview

Actual Size is a robot built by roboteer Max Morningstar. It made its debut at the 2024 MIT House Battle and will debut at NHRL in 2025.











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #76 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WWWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 4 (2 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (2 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 106.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 2 8 5 3 0.625 3 2
All-Time 2 8 5 3 0.625 3 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 7, 2025 Actual Size Prelims Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 2
November 1, 2025 Actual Size Quarterfinals 5 4 1 2 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Jet Lag 1 1 0 1 0 November 1, 2025
Drumder Child 1 1 0 1 0 November 1, 2025
Reflex 1 1 0 1 0 June 7, 2025
Chaos Upright 1 1 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
Dimachaerus 1 1 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
Pipeline Punch 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
TurboFIEND 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
Project LiftOff 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 7, 2025 Reflex Prelims Rd. 1 Win Tapout 1.00 58 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-817841f2a88c404c&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
June 7, 2025 Pipeline Punch Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.00 31 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-4dee37b15b964834&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
June 7, 2025 TurboFIEND Prelims Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 69 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-eb119828caec4ba7&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Chaos Upright Prelims Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.04 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-82b56e1bd9944129&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Jet Lag Prelims Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.46 107 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-71be54dc7499400b&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Dimachaerus Round of 32 Win Judges Decision 1.23 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-36&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Drumder Child Round of 16 Win Tapout 1.26 43 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-50&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Project LiftOff Quarterfinals Loss Judges Decision -1.02 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-57&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Select Fights

Video links coming soon!