Ironhide: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== 30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon! {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- | Builder || (TBA) |- | Driver || (TBA) |- | Weight Class || 3lb |- | Body Material || (TBA) |- | Weapon || (TBA) |- | Weapon Drive || (TBA) |- | Drive || (TBA) |- | Power || (TBA) |} {{Bot Stats|bot=Ironhide|class=3lb}} == Select Fights == Video links Coming Soon! == Gallery == Images coming soon! Category:3lb Bots...")
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]
[[File:Ironhide.png|thumb|Ironhide at NHRL May 2025]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
| Builder || (TBA)
| Builder/Driver || Steven Kuo
|-
| Driver || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|-
|-
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || UHMW, TPU, Carbon Fiber
|-
|-
| Weapon || (TBA)
| Weapon || Welded AR500 Beater Bar
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || BA2315 1800 KV
|-
|-
| Drive || (TBA)
| Drive || Repeat Compact 1806
|-
|-
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || 4s 850mAh LiPo
|}
|}


Line 28: Line 26:
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[Category:3lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2025]]
[[index.php?title=Category:3lb Bots]][[index.php?title=Category:NHRL 2025]]

Revision as of 04:21, 25 May 2025

Robot Facts

Ironhide at NHRL May 2025
Builder/Driver Steven Kuo
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material UHMW, TPU, Carbon Fiber
Weapon Welded AR500 Beater Bar
Weapon Drive BA2315 1800 KV
Drive Repeat Compact 1806
Power 4s 850mAh LiPo











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #72 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (0 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 3 (2 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 1 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 142.8

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 2 11 7 4 0.636 3 3
All-Time 2 11 7 4 0.636 3 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 3, 2025 Ironhide Round of 16 6 4 2 3 2
November 1, 2025 Ironhide Round of 32 5 3 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Cold Lightning 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
PlumBop 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Basics 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Ghastly 1 1 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
HoneyBadger 1 1 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
Rough Cut 1 1 0 0 0 November 1, 2025
Shockwave 1 1 0 0 0 May 3, 2025
Clyde 1 0 1 0 1 November 1, 2025
Sting Operation 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
ColdSnap 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Silent Spring 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 3, 2025 Cold Lightning Prelim Rd. 1 Win KO 1.00 87 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-59cb1f6076ec4cbb&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Sting Operation Prelim Rd. 2 Loss KO -1.00 107 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-0f9401a6a8324bd8&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 PlumBop Prelim Rd. 3 Win Tapout 1.00 167 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-9f809757fee44941&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Shockwave Opening Round Win Forfeit 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-29&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 Basics Round of 32 Win KO 1.40 88 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-46&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
May 3, 2025 ColdSnap Round of 16 Loss KO -1.00 142 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-55&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Ghastly Prelims Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ccde7b4b949e4970&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Clyde Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Tapout -1.00 117 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-7efab60aea2a444c&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 HoneyBadger Prelims Rd. 3 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-774754eae94f4ce7&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Rough Cut Round of 48 Win Judges Decision 1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Silent Spring Round of 32 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-34&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!

index.php?title=Category:3lb Botsindex.php?title=Category:NHRL 2025