Vert Wheeler: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Sierra Cleland
! Builder/Driver !! Sierra Cleland
|-
|Driver||Sierra Cleland
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 24: Line 22:
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2022]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 20:26, 18 August 2025

Robot Facts

Vert Wheeler
Vert Wheeler
Builder/Driver Sierra Cleland
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 4wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 2
2023 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 1
2024
2025
All-Time 2 4 1 3 0.250 1 3


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
November 12, 2022 Vert Wheeler Elimination 1 2 0 2 0 2
May 6, 2023 Vert Wheeler Round 1 2 1 1 1 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Black Beans 1 1 0 1 0 May 6, 2023
Uch Funt 1 0 1 0 1 November 12, 2022
Trouble Cadets 1 0 1 0 1 November 12, 2022
Portable Apocalypse 1 0 1 0 1 May 6, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
November 12, 2022 Uch Funt Undefeated 1 Loss KO -1.05 15 https://youtu.be/heNXK2dNk18?t=3477
November 12, 2022 Trouble Cadets Elimination 1 Loss KO -1.00 112 https://youtu.be/heNXK2dNk18?t=7513
May 6, 2023 Black Beans Rival Win KO 1.21
May 6, 2023 Portable Apocalypse Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 30

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!