Beezus: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Ben Harms
! Builder/Driver !! Ben Harms
|-
|Driver||Ben Harms
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 12: Line 10:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Vertical spinner
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)

Latest revision as of 18:11, 27 August 2025

Robot Facts

Beezus
Beezus - August 2023
Builder/Driver Ben Harms
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 2 5 1 4 0.200 0 2
2024
2025
All-Time 2 5 1 4 0.200 0 2


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
June 24, 2023 Beezus Last Chance 2 0 2 0 1
August 12, 2023 Beezus Bracket Round 1 3 1 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
SMASH 1 1 0 0 0 August 12, 2023
Wake 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
Brute 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023
Hive Smashin' 1 0 1 0 0 June 24, 2023
Prince 1 0 1 0 0 August 12, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
June 24, 2023 Wake Rival Loss KO -1.00 135 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=3837
June 24, 2023 Hive Smashin' Last Chance Loss Judges Decision -1.03 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=9446
August 12, 2023 Prince Qualifier Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/4OYtS0Qtngw?t=7077
August 12, 2023 SMASH Qualifier Round 2 Win Judges Decision 1.19 180 https://youtu.be/4OYtS0Qtngw?t=10713
August 12, 2023 Brute Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 47 https://youtu.be/f-SR0xTTsUs?t=13257

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery