Hat Trick: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 3: Line 3:
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Andrew Roush
!Builder/Driver!!Andrew Roush
|-
|Driver||Andrew Roush
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
|Body Material||(TBA)
|Body Material||(TBA)
|-
|-
|Weapon||Horizontal spinner
|Weapon||Horizontal Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
|Weapon Drive||(TBA)
Line 28: Line 26:


[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Horizontal Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 17:46, 16 September 2025

Robot Facts

Hat Trick
Hat Trick
Builder/Driver Andrew Roush
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Horizontal Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 0
2024
2025
All-Time 1 2 1 1 0.500 1 0


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
January 28, 2023 Hat Trick Preliminary Fight 2 1 1 1 0


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Burning DeTires 1 1 0 1 0 January 28, 2023
Brute 1 0 1 0 0 January 28, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
January 28, 2023 Brute Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.11 180 https://youtu.be/04FOfOq2qQs?t=7391
January 28, 2023 Burning DeTires Preliminary Fight Win KO 1.00 71 https://youtu.be/NB5QtU-uyeM?t=4288

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!