Cyli: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
m (Please let this fix the table)
m (This page still looks funky, but maybe not after these changes...?)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
=== Robot Facts ===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Image_2025-12-20_135312719.png|30%px|thumb|right|Cyli prior to Nov NHRL!]]
[[File:Image_2025-12-20_135312719.png|30%px|thumb|right|Cyli prior to Nov NHRL!]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
! Builder/Driver !! Alex Knox
! Builder/Driver !! Alex Knox
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 18:
|-
|-
| Power || 5S Lipo
| Power || 5S Lipo
|-}
|}


{{Bot Stats|bot=Cyli|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Cyli|class=3lb}}

Latest revision as of 17:32, 13 January 2026

Robot Facts

Cyli prior to Nov NHRL!
Builder/Driver Alex Knox
Team Team WPI
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material TPU/Carbon Fiber
Weapon 14" Diam Ringspinner
Weapon Motor BA 2310
Drive True Walker
Power 5S Lipo











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #563 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LL
  • Current streak: L2 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 0 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 87.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1
All-Time 1 2 0 2 0.000 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
November 1, 2025 Cyli Prelims Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Púca 1 0 1 0 1 November 1, 2025
Storm Surge 1 0 1 0 0 November 1, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
November 1, 2025 Púca Prelims Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 87 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-01b9b5d517f34154&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb
November 1, 2025 Storm Surge Prelims Rd. 2 Loss Forfeit -1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-044001365192432d&tournamentID=nhrl_nov25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!