Outrider: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(Created page with "===Robot Facts=== 30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon! {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%" |- | Builder || Charlie McGill |- | Driver || Charlie McGill |- | Weight Class || 3lb |- | Body Material || (TBA) |- | Weapon || (TBA) |- | Weapon Drive || (TBA) |- | Drive || (TBA) |- | Power || (TBA) | |- | Team || Team WPI |-} {{Bot Stats|bot=Outrider|class=3lb}} == Select Fights == Video links Coming Soon! == Gallery ==...")
 
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Outrider.png.png|30%px|thumb|right|Outrider in November 2025]]

[[File:NHRLScanLines.png|30%px|thumb|right|Image coming soon!]]

{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
| Builder || Charlie McGill
|-
|-
| Driver || Charlie McGill
! Builder/Driver !! Charlie McGill
|-
! Team !! Team WPI
|-
|-
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
| Weight Class || [[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 13: Line 11:
| Body Material || (TBA)
| Body Material || (TBA)
|-
|-
| Weapon || (TBA)
| Weapon || Vertical Disk Spinner
|-
|-
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
| Weapon Drive || (TBA)
Line 20: Line 18:
|-
|-
| Power || (TBA)
| Power || (TBA)
|
|}
|-
| Team || Team WPI
|-}


{{Bot Stats|bot=Outrider|class=3lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Outrider|class=3lb}}
Line 33: Line 28:
Images coming soon!
Images coming soon!


[[Category:3lb Bots]][[Category:NHRL 2025]]
[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Revision as of 16:55, 15 January 2026

Robot Facts

Outrider in November 2025
Builder/Driver Charlie McGill
Team Team WPI
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Vertical Disk Spinner
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive (TBA)
Power (TBA)











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #420 in 3lb.
  • Last 5 fights: WLL
  • Current streak: L2 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 1 (0 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 2 (1 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 139.0

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 1
All-Time 1 3 1 2 0.333 0 1


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
October 4, 2025 Outrider Prelims Rd. 3 3 1 2 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
Bean Supreme: Refried 1 1 0 0 0 October 4, 2025
Short Fuse 1 0 1 0 1 October 4, 2025
Gold Coin 1 0 1 0 0 October 4, 2025

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
October 4, 2025 Bean Supreme: Refried Prelims Rd. 1 Win Judges Decision 1.32 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-3fbc17a041824b3e&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Short Fuse Prelims Rd. 2 Loss KO -1.11 98 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-cf2d7e1514704319&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb
October 4, 2025 Gold Coin Prelims Rd. 3 Loss Forfeit -1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-2ce63543cbf74710&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_3lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery

Images coming soon!