Difference between revisions of "Team Stamina"
m |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWdKgdM-nFLwpjbCyFGHnRg |
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWdKgdM-nFLwpjbCyFGHnRg |
||
+ | |||
+ | == Podium Finishes at Other Tournaments == |
||
+ | |||
+ | Third Place: |
||
+ | 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Paul’s Revenge |
||
+ | Harper Experience Day Bot Brawl 2019 |
||
+ | |||
+ | First Place: |
||
+ | 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Paul’s Revenge |
||
+ | MakerX Colombus Combat 2020 |
||
+ | |||
+ | First Place: |
||
+ | 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Paul’s Revenge |
||
+ | Wisconsin Robot Combat 2021 |
||
+ | 14 Bots |
||
+ | |||
+ | First Place: |
||
+ | 3lb Beetleweights - Weta X |
||
+ | House of Robotic Destruction 2022 |
||
+ | |||
+ | Second Place: |
||
+ | 3lb Beetleweights - Spartan |
||
+ | House of Robotic Destruction 2022 |
||
+ | |||
+ | Second Place: |
||
+ | 3lb Beetleweights - Power Surge II |
||
+ | Mechanical Mayhem Fall 2022 |
||
+ | |||
+ | First Place: |
||
+ | 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Temper |
||
+ | MACRO: December to Dismember 2 |
||
+ | |||
+ | Third Place: |
||
+ | 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Impluse |
||
+ | MACRO: December to Dismember 2 |
||
+ | |||
+ | Second Place: |
||
+ | 1lb Plastic Antweights - Fully Dogga |
||
+ | MACRO: December to Dismember 2 |
||
== Team Members == |
== Team Members == |
||
Line 15: | Line 54: | ||
* Mitchell - Pit Crew |
* Mitchell - Pit Crew |
||
− | == Robots == |
+ | == NHRL Robots == |
− | ====== [[Jet Lag]] (16-6) [# |
+ | ====== [[Jet Lag]] (16-6) [#19] ====== |
− | ====== [[Spartan]] (17-12) [# |
+ | ====== [[Spartan]] (17-12) [#38] ====== |
− | ====== [[ |
+ | ====== [[Voltage]] (6-5) [#74] ====== |
− | ====== [[ |
+ | ====== [[Power Surge II]] (5-6) [#109] ====== |
− | ====== [[Outburst]] (4-3) [# |
+ | ====== [[Outburst]] (4-3) [#121] ====== |
− | Wins: |
+ | Wins: 48 |
− | Loses: |
+ | Loses: 32 |
== Gallery == |
== Gallery == |
Revision as of 13:01, 5 December 2022
Overview
Team Stamina is an International Robot Fighting Team that Competes at NHRL and Tournaments Everywhere! (No one is safe)
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWdKgdM-nFLwpjbCyFGHnRg
Podium Finishes at Other Tournaments
Third Place: 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Paul’s Revenge Harper Experience Day Bot Brawl 2019
First Place: 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Paul’s Revenge MakerX Colombus Combat 2020
First Place: 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Paul’s Revenge Wisconsin Robot Combat 2021 14 Bots
First Place: 3lb Beetleweights - Weta X House of Robotic Destruction 2022
Second Place: 3lb Beetleweights - Spartan House of Robotic Destruction 2022
Second Place: 3lb Beetleweights - Power Surge II Mechanical Mayhem Fall 2022
First Place: 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Temper MACRO: December to Dismember 2
Third Place: 1lb Full Combat Antweights - Impluse MACRO: December to Dismember 2
Second Place: 1lb Plastic Antweights - Fully Dogga MACRO: December to Dismember 2
Team Members
- Johnny Tsoumpas - Captain
- James Geffner - Vice Captain
- Chris Capps - Builder
- Lars Elliot - Builder
- Alexander Richmond - Builder
- John - Pit Crew
- Mitchell - Pit Crew
NHRL Robots
Jet Lag (16-6) [#19]
Spartan (17-12) [#38]
Voltage (6-5) [#74]
Power Surge II (5-6) [#109]
Outburst (4-3) [#121]
Wins: 48
Loses: 32