Synthesis 30: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Synthesis30-removebg.png|thumb|Synthesis 30 as of August 2023]]
===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Synthesis30-dec-2024.png|thumb|Synthesis 30 in December 2024]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Corey Nason
! Builder/Driver !! [[Corey Nason]]
|-
|Driver||Corey Nason
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[30lb Weight Class|30lb]]
|Weight Class||[[30lb Weight Class|30lb]]
Line 11: Line 9:
|Body Material||TBA
|Body Material||TBA
|-
|-
|Weapon||TBA
|Weapon||Vertical Spinner
|-
|-
|Weapon Drive||TBA
|Weapon Drive||TBA
|-
|-
|Drive||TBA
|Drive||4wd
|-
|-
|Power||TBA
|Power||TBA
|}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Synthesis_30|class=30lb}}
{{Bot Stats|bot=Synthesis 30|class=30lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Synthesis30-removebg.png|Synthesis 30 as of August 2023
</gallery>


[[Category:30lb Bots]]
[[Category:30lb Bots]]
[[Category:US Robots]]
[[Category:Vertical Spinners]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 15:47, 18 September 2025

Robot Facts

Synthesis 30 in December 2024
Builder/Driver Corey Nason
Weight Class 30lb
Body Material TBA
Weapon Vertical Spinner
Weapon Drive TBA
Drive 4wd
Power TBA











Statistics

Info

  • Rank: #7 in 30lb.
  • Last 5 fights: LWWWL
  • Current streak: L1 (1 KOs/KO'd)
  • Longest winning streak: 4 (3 KOs)
  • Longest losing streak: 3 (3 KO'd)
  • Avg fight time (seconds): 92.5

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 5 12 3 8 0.273 3 7
2024 4 16 9 7 0.563 8 5
2025 5 15 7 8 0.467 4 6
All-Time 14 42 19 23 0.452 15 14


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
May 6, 2023 Catalyst Round 1 1 0 1 0 1
June 24, 2023 Synthesis 30 Round 2 3 1 2 1 2
August 12, 2023 Synthesis 30 Semifinals 4th 3 1 2 1 2
September 30, 2023 Synthesis 30 Qualifier Round 2 2 1 1 1 1
November 11, 2023 Synthesis 30 Play-in Round 2 2 0 2 0 1
June 22, 2024 Synthesis 30 Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 0
September 14, 2024 Synthesis 30 Semifinals 4 3 1 3 1
October 26, 2024 Synthesis 30 Qualifiers Rd. 3 3 1 2 1 2
December 7, 2024 Synthesis 30 Semifinals 6 4 2 3 2
February 1, 2025 Synthesis 30 Quarterfinals 2 1 1 1 0
March 1, 2025 Synthesis 30 Semifinals 3 1 2 0 1
May 3, 2025 Synthesis 30 Quarterfinals 2 1 1 1 1
June 7, 2025 Synthesis 30 Prelims Rd. 2 2 0 2 0 2
October 4, 2025 Synthesis 30 Final 2nd 6 4 2 2 2


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
ARES 3 0 3 0 3 October 4, 2025
KaZaA Lite 2 1 1 1 1 March 1, 2025
Emulsifier 2 1 1 1 1 December 7, 2024
Vorion 2 1 1 1 0 February 1, 2025
Anxietii 2 1 1 1 0 December 7, 2024
Colossal Avian 2 1 1 0 1 October 4, 2025
Warlock 1 1 0 1 0 September 30, 2023
CHICKEN! 1 1 0 1 0 September 14, 2024
Two Stroke 1 1 0 1 0 September 14, 2024
Phenomenon 1 1 0 1 0 October 4, 2025
Maccabot 1 1 0 1 0 October 4, 2025
v0 1 1 0 1 0 October 26, 2024
LiteForce 1 1 0 1 0 May 3, 2025
Agent P. 1 1 0 1 0 June 24, 2023
Salad Cat 1 1 0 1 0 June 22, 2024
Bunny Holly 1 1 0 1 0 February 1, 2025
Fracas 1 1 0 1 0 August 12, 2023
Floor Letter Word 1 1 0 0 0 October 4, 2025
KaZaA Determination 1 1 0 0 0 October 4, 2025
Thumb War 1 1 0 0 0 March 1, 2025
Touro Feather 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
Yahoo 1 0 1 0 1 September 14, 2024
BeeForce 1 0 1 0 1 October 26, 2024
Sombra 30lb 1 0 1 0 1 November 11, 2023
Sombra (30lb) 1 0 1 0 1 May 6, 2023
Deadrise 1 0 1 0 1 May 3, 2025
Professor Wasp 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
Demon Core 1 0 1 0 1 June 7, 2025
Squire 1 0 1 0 1 June 24, 2023
Chonkiv 1 0 1 0 1 December 7, 2024
Polyester 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023
Red Storm 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023
Kablooey Tango 1 0 1 0 0 November 11, 2023
HADES 1 0 1 0 0 March 1, 2025
Split Personaliti 1 0 1 0 0 June 22, 2024

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
May 6, 2023 Sombra (30lb) Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 40 https://www.youtube.com/live/7MK13y7_SHQ?feature=share&t=12671
June 24, 2023 Agent P. Challenger Win KO 1.11 40 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=12956
June 24, 2023 Emulsifier Boss Loss KO -1.00 16 https://www.youtube.com/live/vmbdOf7MSDs?feature=share&t=19892
June 24, 2023 Squire Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 53 https://www.youtube.com/live/qXrPu3xU61Y?feature=share&t=7678
August 12, 2023 Red Storm Qualifier Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 107 https://www.youtube.com/live/nAXvrZdnceQ?feature=share&t=14217
August 12, 2023 Yamato II Qualifier Round 2 Win Forfeit 0.00
August 12, 2023 Fracas Quarterfinals Win KO 1.33 39 https://www.youtube.com/live/nAXvrZdnceQ?feature=share&t=29224
August 12, 2023 Polyester Semifinals Loss KO -0.50 81 https://www.youtube.com/live/nAXvrZdnceQ?feature=share&t=36462
August 12, 2023 Kablooey Tango Third Place Loss Forfeit
September 30, 2023 Touro Feather Qualifier Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 126 https://youtu.be/IXTdFGkb5Ac?si=LkZrrT89husq3jkK&t=6022
September 30, 2023 Warlock Qualifier Round 2 Win KO 1.00 124 https://www.youtube.com/live/HIjUP4GSCKQ?si=OTCgV_d-m_-pd02s&t=21733
September 30, 2023 Jubileu Qualifier Round 2 Loss Forfeit 0.00
November 11, 2023 Kablooey Tango Play-in Round 1 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://www.youtube.com/live/fqgrigHtMI4?si=36iME83CGrxvBibH&t=3150
November 11, 2023 Sombra 30lb Play-in Round 2 Loss KO -1.00 45 https://www.youtube.com/live/fqgrigHtMI4?si=A-fCTN46vnGISM_-&t=13586
June 22, 2024 Salad Cat Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win KO 1.30 111 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ad3033396ef34bcd&tournamentID=nhrl_jun24_30lb
June 22, 2024 Anxietii Qualifiers Rd. 2 Loss Forfeit -1.00
June 22, 2024 Split Personaliti Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Forfeit -1.00
September 14, 2024 KaZaA Lite Qualifiers Rd. 1 Win KO 1.23 83 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-5ea9f89ef0c24050&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_30lb
September 14, 2024 Two Stroke Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win KO 1.16 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-114835f46a47412d&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_30lb
September 14, 2024 CHICKEN! Quarterfinals Win KO 1.10 125 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-3&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_30lb
September 14, 2024 Yahoo Semifinals Loss Tapout -0.50 28 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_sep24_30lb
October 26, 2024 BeeForce Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 120 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-22e40b91fce84b40&tournamentID=nhrl_oct24_30lb
October 26, 2024 v0 Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win KO 1.03 110 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f261744e0fec4681&tournamentID=nhrl_oct24_30lb
October 26, 2024 ARES Qualifiers Rd. 3 Loss Tapout -1.00 32 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-fa805fdadce1412f&tournamentID=nhrl_oct24_30lb
December 7, 2024 ARES Qualifiers Rd. 1 Loss Tapout -1.00 27 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-f65ce7d916554aad&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_30lb
December 7, 2024 Colossal Avian Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Judges Decision 1.32 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-dd30295a95194b32&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_30lb
December 7, 2024 Vorion Qualifiers Rd. 3 Win KO 1.41 151 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-153db6c4c8e14c26&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_30lb
December 7, 2024 Anxietii Opening Round Win KO 1.02 131 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_30lb
December 7, 2024 Emulsifier Quarterfinals Win KO 1.71 137 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-10&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_30lb
December 7, 2024 Chonkiv Semifinals Loss KO -0.50 76 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-13&tournamentID=nhrl_dec24_30lb
February 1, 2025 Bunny Holly Qualifiers Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.15 17 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-6844ed1740454793&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_30lb
February 1, 2025 Vorion Quarterfinals Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-2&tournamentID=nhrl_feb25_30lb
March 1, 2025 Thumb War Quarterfinals Win Forfeit 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-0&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_30lb
March 1, 2025 KaZaA Lite Semifinals Loss KO -0.52 97 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-4&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_30lb
March 1, 2025 HADES Prelim Rd. 2 Loss Judges Decision -1.00 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-62e00b6866ae4039&tournamentID=nhrl_mar25_30lb
May 3, 2025 LiteForce Prelim Rd. 2 Win Tapout 1.10 18 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-2518793de9bf4a89&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_30lb
May 3, 2025 Deadrise Quarterfinals Loss Tapout -1.00 34 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-3&tournamentID=nhrl_may25_30lb
June 7, 2025 Professor Wasp Prelims Rd. 1 Loss KO -1.00 70 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-b5ab1631a94b4df0&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_30lb
June 7, 2025 Demon Core Prelims Rd. 2 Loss KO -1.00 155 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-56b8216d69204901&tournamentID=nhrl_june25_30lb
October 4, 2025 Maccabot Prelims Rd. 1 Win KO 1.15 67 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-ee5d25f41e4048b9&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_30lb
October 4, 2025 Colossal Avian Prelims Rd. 2 Loss KO -1.00 99 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-80ec7a9ab02c46d3&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_30lb
October 4, 2025 Floor Letter Word Prelims Rd. 3 Win Forfeit 1.00 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=EX-cada04693b51421c&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_30lb
October 4, 2025 Phenomenon Quarterfinals Win KO 1.25 33 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-3&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_30lb
October 4, 2025 KaZaA Determination Semifinals Win Judges Decision 1.61 180 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-5&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_30lb
October 4, 2025 ARES Final Loss KO -0.50 44 https://brettzone.nhrl.io/brettZone/fightReview.php?gameID=W-6&tournamentID=nhrl_oct25_30lb

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery