Valkitty: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
(robot facts)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:


===Robot Facts===
===Robot Facts===
[[File:Valkitty-removebg.png|alt=Valkitty|thumb|Valkitty]]
[[File:Valkitty-removebg1.png|alt=Valkitty|thumb|Valkitty - August 2023]]
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%"
|-
|-
|Builder||Regan Tattersfield
! Builder/Driver !! Regan Tattersfield
|-
|Driver||Regan Tattersfield
|-
|-
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
|Weight Class||[[3lb Weight Class|3lb]]
Line 20: Line 18:
|Power||(TBA)
|Power||(TBA)
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Valkitty|class=3lb}}
|}{{Bot Stats|bot=Valkitty|class=3lb}}

==Select Fights==
==Select Fights==
Video links Coming Soon!
Video links Coming Soon!

==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery widths=250px heights=250px>
Images coming soon!
File:Valkitty-removebg.png|Valkitty in June 2023
</gallery>

[[Category:3lb Bots]]
[[Category:Undercutters]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]

Latest revision as of 19:37, 18 September 2025

Robot Facts

Valkitty
Valkitty - August 2023
Builder/Driver Regan Tattersfield
Weight Class 3lb
Body Material (TBA)
Weapon Undercutter
Weapon Drive (TBA)
Drive 2wd
Power (TBA)










Statistics

Info

Record

Year Events Fights W L % KOs KO'd
2018-19
2020
2021
2022
2023 3 5 1 4 0.200 0 4
2024
2025
All-Time 3 5 1 4 0.200 0 4


Events

Date Fought as Reached Place Fights W L KOs KO'd
March 18, 2023 Valkitty Rival 2 0 2 0 2
August 12, 2023 Valkitty Qualifier Round 1 1 0 1 0 1
September 30, 2023 Valkitty Bracket Round 1 2 1 1 0 1


Opponents

Opponent Fights W L KOs KO'd Last Meeting
War Machine 1 1 0 0 0 September 30, 2023
Chubby Unicorn 1 0 1 0 1 September 30, 2023
BuzzerCat 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023
Nightlight 1 0 1 0 1 March 18, 2023
Yes Chef! 1 0 1 0 1 August 12, 2023

Click "Expand" to see this table.


Full Fight History

Date Opponent Round Result By Points Fight Length (s) Video
March 18, 2023 Caldera Round 2 Loss Forfeit 0.00
March 18, 2023 Nightlight Last Chance Loss KO -1.21 138 https://youtu.be/pgkriN51aTc?t=20560
March 18, 2023 BuzzerCat Rival Loss KO -1.00 50 https://youtu.be/pgkriN51aTc?t=9492
August 12, 2023 Yes Chef! Qualifier Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 91 https://www.youtube.com/live/nAXvrZdnceQ?feature=share&t=6783
August 12, 2023 Dragonfruit Qualifier Round 2 Loss Forfeit 0.00
September 30, 2023 War Machine Qualifier Round 1 Win Judges Decision 1.43 180 https://youtu.be/fNcRO4bmCSs?si=fVgX0QFgoGDki0CM&t=10970
September 30, 2023 Chubby Unicorn Bracket Round 1 Loss KO -1.00 180 https://youtu.be/bsNKc4qU5Vc?si=JLVknAJQP60V94YB&t=21279

* Forfeits before the 2024 season are not counted in a bot's W-L record. Forfeits from 2024 and on are counted in a bot's W-L record.

For more information on how points are calculated for rankings, click here.

Click "Expand" to see this table.

Select Fights

Video links Coming Soon!

Gallery