Team Honey Cracked: Difference between revisions

From NHRL
Content added Content deleted
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 42: Line 42:
|Retired
|Retired
|2021
|2021
|-
|[[BugsBee]]
|[[File:Bugsbee 12lb Sept22.png|frameless]]
|Hobbyweight
|[[May 14th 2022|May 2022]]<br/>[[July 16th 2022|July 2022]]<br/>[[September 17th 2022|September 2022]]<br/>[[November 12th 2022|November 2022]]<br/>[[March 18th 2023|March 2023]]
|6 Wins<br/>9 Losses
|Hiatus
|2022-2023
|-
|-
|[[Chicken Nugget Machine]]
|[[Chicken Nugget Machine]]
Line 78: Line 86:
|[[File:Honeyshock-removebg.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Honeyshock-removebg.png|frameless]]
|Hobbyweight
|Hobbyweight
|[[September 17th 2022|September 2022]]<br />[[June 24-25th 2023|June 2023]]<br />[[August 12th 2023|August 2023]]<br />[[September 30th 2023|September 2023]]<br />[[2023 Championships|2023 Finals]]
|[[September 17th 2022|September 2022]]<br/>[[June 24-25th 2023|June 2023]]<br/>[[August 12th 2023|August 2023]]<br/>[[September 30th 2023|September 2023]]<br/>[[2023 Championships|2023 Finals]]<br/>[[Havoc All-Stars 2023]]
|7 Wins<br />10 Losses
|7 Wins<br/>10 Losses
|Hiatus
|Hiatus
|2022-2023
|2022-2023
|-
|-
|[[Buzzzz-Kill]]
|[[Minun and Plusle]]<br /><small>(Collab with [[Matt Luther]])</small>
|[[File:Buzzzzkill-removebg.png|frameless]]
|Hobbyweight
|[[November 12th 2022|November 2022]]<br/>[[2022 Championships|2022 Finals]]<br/>[[May 6th 2023|May 2023]]<br/>[[June 24-25th 2023|June 2023]]<br/>[[August 12th 2023|August 2023]]<br/>[[September 30th 2023|September 2023]]<br/>[[2023 Championships|2023 Finals]]<br/>[[Havoc All-Stars 2023]]<br/>[[September 14, 2024|September 2024]]<br/>[[2024 Championships|2024 Finals]]<br/>[[February 1, 2025|February 2025]]
|26 Wins<br/>15 Losses
|Active
|2022-2025
|-
|[[Minun and Plusle]]<br/><small>(Collab with [[Matt Luther]])</small>
|[[File:Minun and plusle September 2023.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Minun and plusle September 2023.png|frameless]]
|Hobbyweight
|Hobbyweight
|[[August 12th 2023|August 2023]]<br />[[September 30th 2023|September 2023]]<br />[[March 2, 2024|March 2024]]
|[[August 12th 2023|August 2023]]<br/>[[September 30th 2023|September 2023]]<br/>[[March 2, 2024]]<br/>[[October 26, 2024|October 2024]]<br/>[[2024 Championships|2024 Finals]]<br/>[[April 5, 2025|April 2025]]
|4 Wins<br />3 Losses
|10 Wins<br/>8 Losses
|Active
|Active
|2023-2024
|2023-2025
|-
|-
|[[BumbleBlitz]]
|[[BumbleBlitz]]
|[[File:BumbleBlitz January 2024.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:BumbleBlitz January 2024.jpg|frameless]]
|Hobbyweight
|Hobbyweight
|[[January 20, 2024|January 2024]]<br />[[March 2, 2024|March 2024]]
|[[January 20, 2024|January 2024]]<br/>[[March 2, 2024]]<br/>[[June 1, 2024]]<br/>[[June 22, 2024]]<br/>[[2024 Championships|2024 Finals]]
|6 Wins<br />2 Losses
|9 Wins<br/>5 Losses
|Hiatus
|Active
|2024
|2024
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 118:
|[[File:Energizer January 2024.jpg|frameless]]
|[[File:Energizer January 2024.jpg|frameless]]
|Hobbyweight
|Hobbyweight
|[[January 20, 2024|January 2024]]
|[[January 20, 2024|January 2024]]<br/>[[February 1, 2025|February 2025]]
|3 Wins<br />2 Losses
|4 Wins<br/>4 Losses
|Active
|Active
|2024
|2024-2025
|}
|}
*Wins: 42
*Wins: 84
*Losses: 47
*Losses: 81


[[Category:Teams & Roboteers]]
[[Category:Teams & Roboteers]]
Line 115: Line 131:
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2023]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2024]]
[[Category:NHRL 2025]]

Latest revision as of 11:40, 16 August 2025

Team logo

Overview

Team Honey Cracked is an NHRL team that has steadily grown more and more successful the more they compete.

Team Members

Robots

Robot Image Weight Class Events Record Status Years Active
Stinger Beetleweight July 2021
September 2021
6 Wins
3 Losses
Retired 2021
BusyBee Hobbyweight July 2021
September 2021
2021 Finals
July 2022
5 Wins
7 Losses
Retired 2021-2022
Flightless Beetleweight September 2021 0 Wins
2 Losses
Retired 2021
BugsBee Hobbyweight May 2022
July 2022
September 2022
November 2022
March 2023
6 Wins
9 Losses
Hiatus 2022-2023
Chicken Nugget Machine Beetleweight July 2022
September 2022
0 Wins
4 Losses
Retired 2022
HiveLighter Beetleweight July 2022
September 2022
November 2022
4 Wins
2 Losses
Retired 2022
Hive Smashin' Beetleweight July 2022
September 2022
June 2023
August 2023
September 2023
7 Wins
10 Losses
Hiatus 2022-2023
Flightless² Hobbyweight September 2022 0 Wins
2 Losses
Retired 2022
HoneyShock Hobbyweight September 2022
June 2023
August 2023
September 2023
2023 Finals
Havoc All-Stars 2023
7 Wins
10 Losses
Hiatus 2022-2023
Buzzzz-Kill Hobbyweight November 2022
2022 Finals
May 2023
June 2023
August 2023
September 2023
2023 Finals
Havoc All-Stars 2023
September 2024
2024 Finals
February 2025
26 Wins
15 Losses
Active 2022-2025
Minun and Plusle
(Collab with Matt Luther)
Hobbyweight August 2023
September 2023
March 2, 2024
October 2024
2024 Finals
April 2025
10 Wins
8 Losses
Active 2023-2025
BumbleBlitz Hobbyweight January 2024
March 2, 2024
June 1, 2024
June 22, 2024
2024 Finals
9 Wins
5 Losses
Hiatus 2024
Energizer Hobbyweight January 2024
February 2025
4 Wins
4 Losses
Active 2024-2025
  • Wins: 84
  • Losses: 81